Ingredients

Jojoba Beads

INCI: Hydrogenated Jobjoba Oil

Jojoba is a plant native to North America, the liquid wax ester of which can be turned into spherical jojoba beads. The word "jojoba" is pronounced as "hohoba". Jojoba beads make a great choice for a wide variety of bath and beauty products because the edges of the bead are smooth. This smooth shape avoids microscopic tears on the skin's surface. The combination of gentle exfoliation makes them a great choice for scrubs, soaps and other products.

Contract Manufacturer Shieling Laboratories Logo
Cosmetics Contract Manufacturer NZ LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer Natrue LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer BioGro Logo
© Copyright 2019 by Shieling Laboratories.
closephone linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram