Ingredients

Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax found in the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant.

Its structure is different than most other oils because it is biocompatible. That means it absorbs into the skin really easily.

It’s rich in vitamin E, zinc, iodine, and other nourishing antioxidants, and it works like a humectant. Therefore, it draws water deep into your skin, and then seals it in for long-lasting hydration. Not only is Jojoba Oil moisturizing, but it also has antibacterial and immune boosting properties to help heal wounds. The iodine in Jojoba Oil protects the skin from bacteria and the Vitamin E and B-Complex Vitamins help boost the skin’s immune response so you heal faster.

Contract Manufacturer Shieling Laboratories Logo
Cosmetics Contract Manufacturer NZ LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer Natrue LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer BioGro Logo
© Copyright 2019 by Shieling Laboratories.
closephone linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram