Ingredients

Kojic Acid / Kojic Dipalmitate

INCI: Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic acid is manufactured by several different types of fungi, and it offers brightening and whitening benefits, by preventing the formation of tyrosine, an amino acid required to produce melanin. Kojic’s acid major application in cosmetics is to lighten visible sun damage, age spots, or scars. This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin.

Contract Manufacturer Shieling Laboratories Logo
Cosmetics Contract Manufacturer NZ LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer Natrue LogoShieling Laboratories Cosmetics contract manufacturer BioGro Logo
© Copyright 2020 by Shieling Laboratories.
closephone linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram